Old  January 30th, 2018, 6:50am     #1
hawkshoe is offline
hawkshoe
Master Sweeper

 
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 4,816
Location: South Eastern PA
Robo form toolbar
I have the Robo Form tool bar installed in my computer and it is slowing my computer down. Is there a way to utilize Robo Form without keeping the tool bar running?
Reply With Quote
  Old  January 30th, 2018, 1:11pm     #2
obxhatteraslight is offline
obxhatteraslight
Grand Master Sweeper
 
obxhatteraslight's Avatar
 
Joined: Jul 2002
Posts: 10,009
Location: Syracuse NY
I dunno
I always had problems with that thing I uninstalled it and just use google chrome

Reply With Quote
  Old  January 30th, 2018, 5:08pm     #3
patricjames is offline
patricjames
Master Sweeper
 
patricjames's Avatar
 
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 3,643
Location: Overlooking the ocean in Miami Beach
RU using Firefox as your browser?
FF was slowing my new computer down.

I switched to Chrome and use Roboform Lite. Works great.

My dog's name is Mr. Hot Shot. He likes to ride in the car and loves getting his ears scratched and belly rubbed.
Reply With Quote
  Old  January 30th, 2018, 5:11pm     #4
Rokki is offline
Rokki
Grand Master Sweeper
 
Rokki's Avatar
 
Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 12,874
I use roboform with Firefox and its super fast.
Reply With Quote
  Old  January 30th, 2018, 10:59pm     #5
Urlik is offline
Urlik
Master Sweeper
 
Urlik's Avatar
 
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 3,564
Location: West Texas
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rokki View Post
I use roboform with Firefox and its super fast.
Ditto

My 2018 Wins
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 4:56am.