Old  November 3rd, 2018, 9:13pm     #1
sweepmama is offline
sweepmama
Grand Master Sweeper
 
sweepmama's Avatar
 
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 13,310
Location: Louisiana
Help with new desktop pc-Roboform
My Dell desktop is pretty old and giving me some issues. I went ahead and found a refurbished Dell at a good price. I have the paid version of RoboForm and I have totally forgot my master password. I've tried everything and cannot log in. It's working fine on this PC but when I do the change to the new one I'm afraid I will have to pay for it all over again and lose all of my info. Any help would really be appreciated.

Reply With Quote
  Old  November 3rd, 2018, 10:54pm     #2
GTBuzz is offline
GTBuzz
Grand Master Sweeper
Moderator
Princess Yellow Jacket
 
GTBuzz's Avatar
 
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 28,043
Location: Georgia-Go GA Tech Yellow Jackets!!
This thread discusses not having your Roboform password, not sure if it will help.
http://forums.online-sweepstakes.com...light=roboform

I was told that if you lose your password you are out of luck with roboform. In that thread she mentions the default profile, but even if you put that on your new computer wouldn't you have to enter the master password? I am not sure. Maybe another member has an idea.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:16am.